Sunday, June 19, 2011

love poems sms

    images sad lovers images. love poems love poems sms. love poems, SMS
  • love poems, SMS



  • sledge_hammer
    07-09 11:44 AM
    I agree 200% with you...

    In our society we always waive the rules for emergency, so I see nothing wrong in posting this, If at least one or two people come forward to help after seeing this,that itself a victory for this post.

    I am not being rude here, consider this post in a humane nature





    wallpaper love poems, SMS love poems sms. love poems sms. love poems sms
  • love poems sms. love poems sms



  • gopinathan
    04-13 01:55 PM
    braindrain - can you please update on your parents visa please ..

    I have a similar issue that I need some guidance..

    My Wife last name is spelled with 2 e's and my in-laws last names in her passport are spelled with 2 e's. Our Marriage certificate is based on the passport name and has 'ee'.

    Her Birth Certificate has only one 'e' and the parents last name in that certificate have single 'e'. Also, my in-laws passports have single 'e'.

    how bad is this additional 'e' ?? I wil update her birth certificate to 'ee' so that it matches her passport name (no problems in future for I-485) but can her birth certificate have her parents name as singe 'e' that matches their passports ?? (or is this a stupid idea to have different surnames for child and parents in birth certificate ?)

    thanks
    Gopi





    love poems sms. free love calculator,
  • free love calculator,



  • ajju
    09-25 12:22 PM
    Good find - shows the plight of legal immigrants.

    A bit of nitpicking - actually the chart is underestimating the time for EmploymentBased / skilled immigrants wait - says 11-16 years to get citizenship sort of suggesting 16 years is the worst case scenario to get citizenship. Its a bit underestimate especially for people coming from India/China. I have seen many people (including me) on these forums who entered US "legally" ten years ago and still waiting for GC with no idea when they would finally get it. Some of them might finally get citizenship 20 years after entering the country "legally".

    On the whole it shows the reality of legal immigration and its waiting times.

    Add wait time or prev unsuccesful attempts of paplying 485... So you can add... addition 4-5 years., fore unlucky people like me to be able to apply for a GC Application :D





    2011 love poems sms. love poems sms love poems sms. dresses house love poems sms.
  • dresses house love poems sms.



  • shortchanged
    08-01 05:49 PM
    I hope and pray that they take into consideration of the post mark date . Guys any one has an idea how late in night NSC will accept incoming mail.
    NSC gets all the USPS mail only once in AM.Other carriers like fedex,UPS etc, I have seen receipt times until 3PM. may be they accept later too, but I have not seen it in these forum or elsewhere.
    I know this for a fact because,my AOS sent on september 30,2005,(last day when PD was current for my country) reached at 17.59,by FedExsameday ($335.00! went waste) but they picked it up only on 10/3/05 the next working day.USCIS sent back my 485,but processed I140.
    Tried sending it back with fedex tracking, congressmans letter,Tried thru Ombudsman, to no avail.They did not accept my proof of earlier INS notice of accepting Postmark of 4/30/2001 or earlier, for 245(i) petition for illegals.
    So they will bend their rule for illegals, but don't for legals!
    I wish they will consider post mark for you.You can never predict anything from USCIS,there is no rhyme or reason for whatever they do.



    more...


    love poems sms. love poems sms. love poems sms
  • love poems sms. love poems sms



  • anu_t
    06-20 09:40 AM
    navin I am also in the simillar situation. Still couldn't decide what to do?:(





    love poems sms. Designer Poetry, Love/romance,
  • Designer Poetry, Love/romance,



  • jindhal
    09-23 01:47 PM
    tell them she is in legal status, like that of a H4. also, you might say that she is not going to study as a full time student and therefore does not need a student visa. how many courses she takes up after getting admission is totally different.

    Having an EAD ensures you can receive scholarships, grants, and any other financial assistantship. If you have an H4 you cannot work on campus or off campus and cannot receive any money from the university. My suggestion to the OP would be to get in touch with the International Students sections at the university and talk to the head or someone higher up. If possible set up a meeting and explain your situation and visa category. Maybe they might change their minds.

    Best of luck and please post what your final decision was, I am going to be in a similar situation a year from now.



    more...


    love poems sms. Screenshots Love SMS:
  • Screenshots Love SMS:



  • 140jibjab
    12-11 06:41 PM
    Hi,
    If married in India & want to take divorce in USA what is the procedure & will it be a valid divorce?
    Sorry to hear that, But any way here is an attempt to answer ur question.

    If you are a resident of any state in the US for 6 months, You can apply for divorce in the state you are leaving in.
    The Divorce decree will have the clause saying "The divorce is obtained , the pantiff or the respondent will not be allowed to go to another court to challenge the divorce". -- So it will be Valid divorce from US perspective, and you can produce this document for all immigration purpose.

    Indian Law accepts the Divorce Decree obtained in the USA.You can produce the divorce decree to take posession of properties/Lockers/Stocks/bank accounts as agreed in the Divorce settlement.

    If you do not get a "mutual agreed upon"/Settlement Divorce. Then The other partner is eligible to apply/challenge the divorce in India.
    Indian Law states as follows:
    The Divorce can be challenged in the Indian court if the divorce is obtained
    1. In another country with out the knowledge one of the parties.
    2. In another country if one of the parties was threatened.

    Take care and all the best.





    2010 free love calculator, love poems sms. sad lovers images. love poems
  • sad lovers images. love poems



  • burnt
    04-07 03:44 PM
    Does it in any way affect my Naturalization Application?



    more...


    love poems sms. part 1 klik love poems
  • part 1 klik love poems



  • Winner
    02-24 11:52 AM
    Recently we are seeing lot of people with new id without completing profile they are able to start new thread. What if admin enforced new user to fill the personnel information and then only they can post on this web site. More importantly some key massages\important issues get berried in active forums due to above issue.
    Even going further we can put trial period for new users for 15 days .If they have any questions just pay 5-10 $ and get active in forum there answers will be provided by all our valued/all star members (most green as per rank) in this way we get more revenue and members get valued advice.


    I’m not sure about "pay to post" idea, but I’ve one more suggestion.

    I see many offensive/ill-mannered posts/replies in the forums; this is bound to happen if we let members to be anonymous. I would suggest a verification process in which any new member should provide his phone # and state leader/volunteer can call the person and then grant them access then we can have a healthy debates and discussions.

    Now I understand that this will put more burden on the volunteers and state leaders who are spending their personal time to help all of us. I can take care of this task for Texas.





    hair dresses house love poems sms. love poems sms. love poems sms.
  • love poems sms.



  • sunny1000
    12-14 12:15 AM
    Hi,
    If married in India & want to take divorce in USA what is the procedure & will it be a valid divorce?

    Sorry to hear that your marriage did not work out. If there is a way to work it out, please do via marriage counseling.

    If not, give us some more details about your present situation to give you a qualified answer. I am attempting with what I have.

    I assume that you both are Indian citizens.

    If you and your spouse consent to the divorce mutually, you can obtain it here in the U.S (in your state of residence) as per the state law since divorce in the U.S is a state subject OR get it in India by mutual consent (it takes 6 months to obtain a divorce by mutual consent).

    If your divorce is going to be contested and you both live here in the U.S, then, you can file here provided you believe that your spouse will not take refuge under the Indian laws by going back at any point during the start of the process (once you serve her/him with the Notice of action and she/he responds to it in the Court here in the U.S, that court has the jurisdiction usually).

    If your divorce is going to be contested by your spouse AND if he/she is moving to India OR if already living in India, you are better off filing there. But, believe me, in this scenario, there is no good answer as you are in the lose/lose situation. Here is why:
    1. It is very difficult to get a divorce in India, if contested (especially if contested by women) and it takes a very long time (average is 3 years in the Family court and it takes another 5-8 years to go thru the appeals process in the High court and the Supreme Court, if one of you choose to do so).
    2. He/she can counter your divorce by filing what is called "Restitution of conjugal rights" (yes, India is one of those countries which still has this section) which entitles him/her temporary maintenance until the cases (both Restitution and Divorce) are settled, if he/she is not working (it runs in the average of Rs.35000 to Rs.40000 a month for you, if you are a working spouse from the U.S). Based on the final judgement, you will be responsible for a final settlement which may include property, monthly/one time alimony, child support etc.
    3. You will have to appear for every hearing in person which is every 15 days to a month (exception is Karnataka where you can give power of Attorney to a relative. Even in that case, you will have to fly in every 6 months).
    4. If her/his lawyer is a scumbag, he/she can harrass you by threatening to file false charges against you.

    Please note, getting a divorce ex parte in U.S is very difficult and is also not valid in India. Your spouse can contest that in the Indian Supreme Court and you will be issued with a subpoena/summon. Failure to appear will lead to an arrest warrant.

    Do a lot of research if your divorce is going to be contested in India and PLEASE consult a VERY qualified attorney in divorce law who can also handle international laws about divorce. This gets even more complicated if you have children. If any lawyer tells you that it will be over in 2-3 hearings, don't believe that unless it is a divorce by mutual consent.

    From my personal experience, please try the best to get an out-of-court settlement (by hanging the pride and ego outside the door) as it saves a lot of time,money and agony for you and your family. Contested divorce is one of the most painful experiences in one's life and it does leave a permanent scar.

    Good luck.



    more...


    love poems sms. A Nice Birthday Poem
  • A Nice Birthday Poem



  • satishku_2000
    05-26 07:43 PM
    This new law in its current form affects everyone who is here legally whether someone is a Student or H1B

    1. Some one who is a student he gets extended OPT

    2. The moment student want to file for H1, his employer should be willing to shell out nearly $10,000

    3. Every extension subsequently costs same amount unless they dont increase it further.

    4. Some one on H1b cant do consulting.

    5. Some one whose EB petition is pedning and nearing 6th year is scrwed because of the reduction in VISA numbers and repealing of AC21.

    6. Employers have to shell out $10000 every year to get extension.


    A spoke with at least 10 people and have them signed up for IV.

    Folks , Please talk about this issue when you make weekend calls. No one from EB community is spared from this draconian bill .

    Make phone calls and have your people signed up for IV





    hot love poems sms. love poems sms love poems sms. cute love sms Love poem
  • cute love sms Love poem



  • ssbaruah@yahoo.com
    06-10 10:16 AM
    Thanks a lot. I find your suggestions great and if followed, will definitly make a difference. Thanks once again.



    more...


    house girlfriend Love+poems+in+tamil love poems sms. Cute Sms: Cute Sms Photos,
  • Cute Sms: Cute Sms Photos,



  • smuggymba
    03-30 08:30 PM
    Finally my PERM was filed today. I'm just praying everything gets approved smoothly.:D

    The attorney said they are processing cases as of aug 2009. Fingers crossed.





    tattoo Designer Poetry, Love/romance, love poems sms. images Love Poems | Love SMS
  • images Love Poems | Love SMS



  • a_yaja
    01-21 08:45 AM
    Can soneone help me with this question.....please....

    My husband is on H1B and I'm on Ead.....both of us have expired I-94 stamps.....we are planing to go to our home country this year...we want to apply for advance parole......my question is.....can we enter U.S both of us with AD?
    I read on Uscis website that you need to have personal reason in order to go to your country while I-485 is pending....and you have to prove your personal reason.....is that true....we want only to visit our parents.

    Thanks in advance!

    Visiting your parents is a humanitarian reason. Anyways, as vin13 mentioned, they will usually not ask any questions. My wife and I came back from Jamaica after a vacation in Dec. 2008 and no one asked us any questions.



    more...


    pictures Screenshots Love SMS: love poems sms. love poems sms.
  • love poems sms.



  • gbof
    08-01 08:31 PM
    Thank you for your valuable input.
    So in other words, visa numbers for the entire family are NOT assigned right away with the family if one has to go for an interview. The worst part was that the interview was due to a missing medical which was filed by us but misplaced by USCIS.

    Re. 8 C.RR. Sec. 205.1(a)(3)(i)(C) is for Family based visa, hers is EB based (piggy backing on mine) Does this mean I should really consider filing a 130 to convert to family based?

    Congressman can't help in ending this "humanitarian" trauma while I am still alive?

    You seem o be enormously worried. Everyone knows dealing with uscis is a torture of a different kind. I will say Just relax and have good faith.

    God Bless Our Family





    dresses cute love sms Love poem love poems sms. Love Cards, Love Poems,
  • Love Cards, Love Poems,



  • gultie2k
    07-02 08:41 PM
    Got an online notification today that H1B extension is denied. 3 yr extension filed with 140 approval. Been with same compny for 6 yrs. Never on bench. USCIS didnt provide any details when we called them. Am I out of status from today. Can I still try for a new H1? Ideas please.
    Thanks



    more...


    makeup part 1 klik love poems love poems sms. girlfriend Love+poems+in+tamil
  • girlfriend Love+poems+in+tamil



  • jnraajan
    03-27 11:56 AM
    I am celebrating the good news from IV by pledging $100 to IV. Any one care to up the ante on this?

    My Receipt ID: 54118296K6578915K





    girlfriend images Love Poems | Love SMS love poems sms. sms cute love poem sms
  • sms cute love poem sms



  • needhelp!
    03-14 04:25 PM
    Infact I know one Texas member who has contributed a percentage of his tax return last year, and will be doing it again.

    BTW.. please explain what is this $600 rebate? I already filed my taxes myself, and maybe I missed this.





    hairstyles A Nice Birthday Poem love poems sms. hot best love poems. est love
  • hot best love poems. est love



  • ksvreg
    03-29 04:05 PM
    As per my attorney, number of PERM applications filed in 2nd half of 2009 is very low (He has some good contacts at Atlanta DOL). He was expecting all 2009 non-audited cases to be processed in a couple of months....Not getting audited is the key in PERM process. My PERM will be finally filed this week, and I am hoping its not going be audited (MS + 6 yrs or BS + 8 yrs exp, 4G Mobile Communications R&D) though my attorney feels it will be....Keeping my fingers crossed...A successful EB3 to Eb2 conversion seems to be the only hope...

    How long the process took before filing? How much time for PWD alone?





    mpgc
    10-19 11:52 AM
    Hi,

    could you please provide me your attorney's details?

    Thank you,

    I changed jobs early this year with a 20% pay cut and with different titles and with different client type (private vs public). Got GC last month. No RFEs. I did not inform USCIS.

    Before switching jobs, I checked with my attorney and made sure that I am covered, made sure that my previous employer will not revoke my approved I-140 and made sure that my current employer will cooperate with the process. Last month my GC got approved.

    Good luck.





    meg_z
    08-14 02:54 PM
    Any cuban sets foot on US land is allowed to stay legally.

    This is wierd.
    so they can change laws for cubans without getting it passed in house and senate. President can just sign a law on his own??
    Wow, this goes to show how powerful the cuban lobby is!!

    With all respect to all cubans, this is only directed to the political machinery and its bias than individuals from Cuba--
    Cubans are more important to the country than high skilled best and the brightest immigrants who have been waiting in line!!!!
    or for that matter cubans are more important than N Koreans, Vietnameese etc from communist countries!!
    or cubans are more important than people from other latin american countries who are also trying to immigrate to usa!!



    Source URL: http://anacostiaque.blogspot.com/2011/06/love-poems-sms.html
    Visit anacostiaque for Daily Updated Hairstyles Collection

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive