Thursday, June 30, 2011

summerfest pictures

    images Summerfest preview and summerfest pictures. a SummerFest Wonderland
  • a SummerFest Wonderland

  • ivuser9
    12-07 10:02 AM
    Day1 ur h1b visa starts

    wallpaper a SummerFest Wonderland summerfest pictures. SummerFest 2009
  • SummerFest 2009

  • jit15k
    06-14 03:25 PM
    This is only if you had a J1 Visa

    summerfest pictures. for the Summerfest opener
  • for the Summerfest opener

    01-22 07:32 PM
    Thanks for replying back. I dont think we would need a change in legislaturel for USCIS to start accepting i-485 applications, when the PD's are not current. I'm sure there must be a way we are just not thinking differently. If we were talking about getting the GC, then yes we would need a change in the legislative process via or bill and so the hopes from CIR. Currently EAD does not mandate a need to prove an employer-employee relationship during renewal or issuance as in the case of a H-1B application.

    2011 SummerFest 2009 summerfest pictures. Riviera Summer Fest 2010
  • Riviera Summer Fest 2010

  • frostrated
    10-01 11:44 PM
    & who r u..... publicist for anti immigrants...... y r u doing ads for anti immigrants.....
    what makes you think that i am an anti-immigrant, and do you think that i am giving publicity. this is from an ad that i came across that says that 1.5 million immigrants are being brought into the country to work annually. i wanted to bring this to the attention of the forum so that we can do something to stop this false information propagation. otherwise, think about the hatred the american public will have when the time comes for CIR to be implemented. for every call we make, there will be 10 calls to oppose. unless we stand up and fight the misinformation, we are not going to see any progress. and maybe it is easy for you to label anyone as an anti-immigrant being an EB2. I lost out on my 2001 PD due to the mistake of my lawyer and am now saddled with a 2004 PD. Easy for you to talk, when you dont know the issues that those of us who are languishing for more than 10 years here are going through.


    summerfest pictures. LEBRADO ROCK THE HOUSE.

  • jediknight
    08-06 06:59 PM
    Here are my case details
    EB3 - 485 filed in Sept 2007 for me and spouse

    My spouse now has a approved I140 in EB2.

    Can we "interfile" and use my I485 app and interchange the dependents. I understand that we will have to use the 2010 priority date.

    Or should we file new I485s that make the spouse primary and me dependent.

    If "interfiling" is possible, how long does it generally take?


    summerfest pictures. Summerfest officials announce
  • Summerfest officials announce

  • Dipika
    10-11 01:55 PM
    Thanks for reply...
    do we need to file any other form along with i-130.
    like i-864 or is this needed at a later stages.?

    Thanx in advance

    No. You need to file only i-130 and attach required docs like Birth Certificate etc.
    we need to file I-485 (Adjustment of status) when the date is current which happens after long wait...


    summerfest pictures. ICE CREAM SUMMER FEST 2009

  • cchaitu
    10-08 11:18 AM
    July 20th will be the RD
    Read this forums for more info link (

    Just my 2 cents

    Is it July 10th OR 20th - I am assuming July 10th :)


    2010 for the Summerfest opener summerfest pictures. Summerfest preview and
  • Summerfest preview and

  • apravi
    12-11 11:06 PM
    anybody please...


    summerfest pictures. reggae-summer-fest-front
  • reggae-summer-fest-front

  • 485_spouse
    03-13 01:30 PM
    I recently got married. My is currently on H1 and is currently in US. Will my wife's I-485 be returned as the priority date is not current I am in EB3 priority date is Mar 2002. Anybody in similar situation as me..please post...
    you can not file I-485 for your wife till PD becomes current.
    I'm in the same boat. you need to make sure your wife maintains her visa status. Since she is on H1 she should file a labor to make use of 7th year.

    hair Riviera Summer Fest 2010 summerfest pictures. Scrojo Summerfest Poster
  • Scrojo Summerfest Poster

  • senthil1
    07-24 10:26 PM
    If EB2 you may receive within 2 to 4 years from your PD and if EB3 then 4 to 6 years from your PD. But it will change postively if there is increase of GC temporary or permanent. It will change negatively if they increase H1b and not GC

    I've been reading a lot regarding how many people is submitting their application this month, some how after see the possible figures I feel demoralized, looks like before July 2007 all of us were having an idea of our process, then the USCIS mess appeared and now I have no idea of when I will receive the GC or if some day I will receive it.

    The USCIS just gave us the sense of advancement but in reality they did not giveus anything, just look the facts, you will have EAD and PAD, but if your I140 or I485 fail then you will be ouf of status, so many people will decide to maintain their H1B status, so why did we apply?

    Can any one elaborate or give an estimate of when will we be receiving our GC (whe nI say we I'm thinking in all the people applying under the Visa Bulletin 2007 mess).



    summerfest pictures. summerfest logo.
  • summerfest logo.

  • BharatPremi
    09-20 09:16 PM
    "Na Koi Umang Hai, Na Koi Tarang Hai".. "Meri Zindgi hai kya Kati Patang Hai" :mad:

    hot LEBRADO ROCK THE HOUSE. summerfest pictures. tattoo house Summer Fest 2010
  • tattoo house Summer Fest 2010

  • ArkBird
    03-02 12:39 PM
    Put yourself in the USCIS officer's shoes and think how these 2 jobs are similar? The only similarity between both of them is these 2 jobs are in IT. That's it.



    house Honda Summer Fest 0001 Honda summerfest pictures. Summer Fest 2009 gathers
  • Summer Fest 2009 gathers

  • amitjoey
    04-26 03:59 PM
    Not a lawyer- but my guess is that the date of validity on your H1b (First H1) is the day you can start counting your 6 years. This is regardless of when you started working for your employer.

    Example: Employer sponsored H1 for Mr.X on April 2nd 2005. H1 approved with validiity starting 1st oct 2005. Mr. X flew to the USA in december 2005. Started working 15th jan 2006. The 6 years are counted from 1st Oct 05.

    Now one can recapture all the months that the employee was on vacation. But I am not sure if this is still an option.

    tattoo Summerfest officials announce summerfest pictures. Summerfest Harley Stage with
  • Summerfest Harley Stage with

  • VK193
    05-11 09:42 PM
    Hi. I am currently here in the US applying for AOS from a B2 to F1 visa. I sent my application on the 26th April with USPS Express mail request return reciept. My current 1 94 expired on April 28th. My return receipt from USPS says that my item was signed for on April 28th leaving me still in status but when I received my I 797 C it says that the receipt date is April 29th. I am very worried and I am wondering if this is something I should call their customer services department about. I do not want my application denied simply because I may seem not to be in status. Please help, I am very worried.


    pictures ICE CREAM SUMMER FEST 2009 summerfest pictures. SUMMERFEST 2007

  • sidbee
    10-21 11:25 AM
    Apologies for any inconvenience caused by this thread.
    Does 1 require a UK Visa if they are travelling on British Airways? As i have my parents travelling from India to USA on British Airways(they have Multiple B1/B2 US Visa)..
    Spoke to BA &they advised me to speak to UK Consulate.:(
    Any info be helpful.

    You need a UK Transit Visa only if you don't have a valid USA VISA stamped in the passport.
    My Parents always use BA, and they never take a UK transit visa.

    But if i use BA to visit India, in the near future i would be taking a transit visa, as my H1 Visa on the passport has expired (Using H1 Extension Approval right now)

    dresses tattoo house Summer Fest 2010 summerfest pictures. ROUNDSTONE SUMMERFEST 2008

  • Kaianna
    08-09 02:39 PM
    My lawyer checked my application type as
    "h", and stating "Spouse has an approved I-140"

    Since I am filing as dependent. Should it be "b" " my spouse or parent applied for adjustment..."

    Does it hurt to choose "h"? Thanks!!


    makeup reggae-summer-fest-front summerfest pictures. Honda Summer Fest 0001 Honda
  • Honda Summer Fest 0001 Honda

  • ForImmReform
    12-11 03:42 PM
    You have to be "in-status" to apply for AOS. The IO wants evidence of your continued non-immigrant status before you filed your AOS. Also, remember AOS does not grant you a status. It just lets you not accrue unlawful presence

    girlfriend Summerfest Harley Stage with summerfest pictures. File:Summerfest Pabst Showcase
  • File:Summerfest Pabst Showcase

  • greenmonster
    03-26 02:37 PM

    I need your advice / opinion on the below scenario...

    I and my wife are both employed at the same company, currently on H1.
    I am the primary for our GC processing; my wife is dependent on me with regards to GC.
    We both got our EAD and AP. 140 approved in May 2007, 485 Filed in Aug 2007.

    I have submitted I-9 to the company in order to be on EAD status.

    I am planning to have my Wife resign from the current employer and work for a diff company/vendor by using EAD.

    Questions: 1.Does the above scenario bring up any issues with regards to our work status or any other issues with the current employer or to the GC process?

    2. Can I work on a part time project?

    Please advice

    hairstyles summerfest logo. summerfest pictures. 2011 Free Press Summer Fest
  • 2011 Free Press Summer Fest

  • yganreddy
    08-31 12:50 PM
    USCIS updates the status with this generic message when they receive response to the RFE. Regarding the interview, I think its random and there is no specific criteria for USCIS.

    10-02 01:26 AM
    Can anyone tell me after my 6th year of H1 i have a 3 year extension of h1 visa, can i go to india and come back on that visa or do i need to have AP. I got my 140 approved and i got my 485 receipt notices.

    As long as you have a valid H/L visa stamped on your passport , you dont need an AP to re-enter. Refer to lot of forums at IV. you will get info about AP/EAD usage and linking with H1

    04-13 02:00 PM
    My wife and I both work for the same company and my PD date is 1 year behind my wifes. But she was born in Germany though she is currently an Indian citizen. Now that the ROW category has moved passed her PD's date (Nov 6th 2002), we plan to file under the ROW category using the Cross Chargability rules. Does anybody have any experience filing under this rule? We have her birth certificate (translated into English from German etc) and our lawyers will send us the list of documents i expect. So basically i am trying to find out what to expect when filing under this category. Are there any caveats, good to knows etc?

    PS- I am also an Indian citizen but i will obviously piggy back on her application since my PD is not current.

    I know for sure, that you can go ahead and file as your wife's country of birth is Germany. About other things,, contact a good attorney. Best wishes and congratulations

    Source URL:
    Visit anacostiaque for Daily Updated Hairstyles Collection

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive